Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rosager/Trans
DEN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 117 110 1.0636
2
McHugh/Schumann
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 75 1.2533
3
Miszczuk/Prudel
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 83 1.2048
4
Mathaly/Saorith
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 41 84 0.4881

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/02/2020
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Mathaly/SaorithCAM
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 10
       
42 - 19
00:30
2 21/02/2020
Miszczuk/PrudelPOLvs.Rosager/TransDEN
1 - 2
24 - 26
22 - 20
12 - 15
58 - 61
01:01
13 21/02/2020
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Rosager/TransDEN
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 56
00:52
14 21/02/2020
Mathaly/SaorithCAMvs.Miszczuk/PrudelPOL
0 - 2
11 - 21
11 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:27

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schubert/Guehrer
AUS
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 112 106 1.0566
2
Ranghieri/Ingrosso M.
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 86 1.0581
3
Kindl/Seiser
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 91 1.0879
4
Rudol/Poznanski
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 21/02/2020
Schubert/GuehrerAUSvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 19
15 - 13
59 - 57
01:00
4 21/02/2020
Rudol/PoznanskiPOLvs.Ranghieri/Ingrosso M.ITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:41
15 21/02/2020
Schubert/GuehrerAUSvs.Ranghieri/Ingrosso M.ITA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
53 - 49
00:50
16 21/02/2020
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Rudol/PoznanskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Dressler
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 66 1.2879
2
Burnett/Ferguson
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 83 0.9277
3
Bakhnar/Samoday
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 85 83 1.0241
4
O'Dea, S./O'Dea B.
NZL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 87 0.8276

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 21/02/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.O'Dea, S./O'Dea B.NZL
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:47
6 21/02/2020
Bakhnar/SamodayRUSvs.Burnett/FergusonAUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
18 - 21
       
41 - 46
00:40
17 21/02/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Burnett/FergusonAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
18 21/02/2020
O'Dea, S./O'Dea B.NZLvs.Bakhnar/SamodayRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 91 1.1758
2
Nusbaum/Plantinga
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 105 0.9238
3
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 76 1.2500
4
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 70 97 0.7216

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 21/02/2020
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:50
8 21/02/2020
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 15
12 - 15
53 - 52
00:55
19 21/02/2020
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 1
21 - 13
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 45
00:42
20 21/02/2020
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 82 1.1341
2
Sowa/Pfretzschner
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 89 0.9551
3
Iemelianchyk/Denysenko
UKR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 77 1.1688
4
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.
TPE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 73 93 0.7849

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 21/02/2020
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
51 - 48
00:52
10 21/02/2020
WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPEvs.Sowa/PfretzschnerGER
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
12 - 15
47 - 51
00:48
21 21/02/2020
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Sowa/PfretzschnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
22 21/02/2020
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.WANG C.J./HSIEH Y.J.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kramarenko/Hudyakov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Schnetzer/Leitner L.
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 63 1.1270
3
Dumek/Bercik
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 64 1.2500
4
Phavin/Davin
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 21/02/2020
Phavin/DavinCAMvs.Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
10 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:29
12 21/02/2020
Dumek/BercikCZEvs.Kramarenko/HudyakovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:44
23 21/02/2020
Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUTvs.Kramarenko/HudyakovRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
24 21/02/2020
Phavin/DavinCAMvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
0 - 2
9 - 21
13 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:30

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 22/02/2020
Rosager/TransDENvs.Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKR
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:47
26 22/02/2020
Ranghieri/Ingrosso M.ITAvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:44
27 22/02/2020
Sowa/PfretzschnerGERvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
2 - 1
23 - 21
15 - 21
18 - 16
56 - 58
00:56
28 22/02/2020
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Kramarenko/HudyakovRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:41
29 22/02/2020
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:33
30 22/02/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:33
31 22/02/2020
Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUTvs.Burnett/FergusonAUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
20 - 22
18 - 16
59 - 51
00:51
32 22/02/2020
Miszczuk/PrudelPOLvs.Schubert/GuehrerAUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 51
00:53

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 22/02/2020
Rosager/TransDENvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
18 - 20
59 - 61
00:59
34 22/02/2020
Sowa/PfretzschnerGERvs.Kramarenko/HudyakovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
35 22/02/2020
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 55
00:50
36 22/02/2020
Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUTvs.Miszczuk/PrudelPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 23/02/2020
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Sowa/PfretzschnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
38 23/02/2020
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUT
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
51 - 48
00:51

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 23/02/2020
Sowa/PfretzschnerGERvs.Schnetzer/Leitner L.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
24 - 22
62 - 61
01:02

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
40 23/02/2020
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
30 - 28
       
51 - 44
00:48