Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Åhman/Hellvig
SWE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 52 1.6154
2
Nishimura/Shibata
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 62 1.0645
3
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 65 1.0769
4
Messelmani/Nassir
QAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 43 84 0.5119

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/11/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Messelmani/NassirQAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 7
       
42 - 20
00:26
2 13/11/2019
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:36
9 13/11/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Åhman/HellvigSWE
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29
10 13/11/2019
Messelmani/NassirQATvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bakhnar/Bogatov
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 75 1.2267
2
Bonifazi/Krumins
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 74 1.2432
3
Nguvo/Soares
MOZ
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 91 0.8462
4
A.Shoushtarizadeh/Raoufi R.
IRI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 95 0.7789

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/11/2019
Nguvo/SoaresMOZvs.Bonifazi/KruminsITA
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29
4 13/11/2019
A.Shoushtarizadeh/Raoufi R.IRIvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29
11 13/11/2019
Bonifazi/KruminsITAvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 50
00:46
12 13/11/2019
Nguvo/SoaresMOZvs.A.Shoushtarizadeh/Raoufi R.IRI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:48

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nouh/Mazin
OMA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Van Steenis/Vismans S.
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 88 1.0568
3
Ziad/Elmajid
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 71 1.0000
4
Tsuchiya/Murakami
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 100 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/11/2019
Nouh/MazinOMAvs.Ziad/ElmajidQAT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:30
6 13/11/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
1 - 2
14 - 21
24 - 22
8 - 15
46 - 58
00:48
13 13/11/2019
Nouh/MazinOMAvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:37
14 13/11/2019
Ziad/ElmajidQATvs.Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brozyniak/Janiak
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 86 1.1512
2
Jarra/Jawo
GAM
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 88 1.0455
3
Mahmoud/Sammoud
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 70 1.1143
4
Shimizu/Yoshida
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/11/2019
Mahmoud/SammoudQATvs.Brozyniak/JaniakPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
8 13/11/2019
Jarra/JawoGAMvs.Shimizu/YoshidaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:37
15 13/11/2019
Brozyniak/JaniakPOLvs.Jarra/JawoGAM
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 16
15 - 11
57 - 50
00:48
16 13/11/2019
Mahmoud/SammoudQATvs.Shimizu/YoshidaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:34

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 14/11/2019
Mahmoud/SammoudQATvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
18 14/11/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Bonifazi/KruminsITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
19 14/11/2019
Jarra/JawoGAMvs.Nguvo/SoaresMOZ
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:42
20 14/11/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Ziad/ElmajidQAT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
47 - 53
00:48

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 14/11/2019
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 10
56 - 49
00:48
22 14/11/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Brozyniak/JaniakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 11
14 - 21
6 - 15
41 - 47
00:44
23 14/11/2019
Nouh/MazinOMAvs.Nguvo/SoaresMOZ
2 - 1
21 - 11
16 - 21
18 - 16
55 - 48
00:46
24 14/11/2019
Ziad/ElmajidQATvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 15/11/2019
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Brozyniak/JaniakPOL
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
46 - 53
00:43
26 15/11/2019
Nouh/MazinOMAvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:30

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 15/11/2019
Åhman/HellvigSWEvs.Nouh/MazinOMA
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 12
18 - 16
61 - 52
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 15/11/2019
Brozyniak/JaniakPOLvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
54 - 48
00:44