Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 78 1.2949
2
Dumek/Bercik
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 91 1.0440
3
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 81 0.9259
4
Mewhirter/Boag
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 85 0.7529

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 31/10/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Mewhirter/BoagUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:29
2 31/10/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
17 31/10/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Dumek/BercikCZE
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 17
15 - 11
59 - 53
00:55
18 01/11/2019
Mewhirter/BoagUSAvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:38

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 80 1.1500
2
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 78 0.9231
3
Schubert/Guehrer
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 85 0.9647
4
Hevaldo/Vinicius
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 93 96 0.9688

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 31/10/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Hevaldo/ViniciusBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
50 - 51
00:41
4 31/10/2019
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Schubert/GuehrerAUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:34
19 31/10/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
20 01/11/2019
Hevaldo/ViniciusBRAvs.Schubert/GuehrerAUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Takahashi/Hasegawa
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 87 1.1609
2
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 92 0.9674
3
Rosager/Brinck
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 85 1.0824
4
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 101 0.8218

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 31/10/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 50
00:45
6 31/10/2019
Takahashi/HasegawaJPNvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
19 - 17
59 - 54
00:51
21 31/10/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Takahashi/HasegawaJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
22 01/11/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoday/Velichko
RUS
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 97 1.1237
2
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 92 1.0435
3
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
4
Winter/Hörl
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 96 0.8021

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 31/10/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:32
8 31/10/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Samoday/VelichkoRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
8 - 15
44 - 54
00:42
23 31/10/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Samoday/VelichkoRUS
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 17
11 - 15
53 - 55
00:45
24 01/11/2019
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Métral/Haussener
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 79 1.2025
2
Trans/Abell
DEN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 86 1.0930
3
Evans/Doherty
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 82 0.9146
4
T. Y. Yan/J. Li
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 84 0.7976

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 31/10/2019
Evans/DohertyUSAvs.Trans/AbellDEN
0 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 23
       
33 - 44
00:32
10 31/10/2019
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:30
25 31/10/2019
Trans/AbellDENvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:43
26 01/11/2019
Evans/DohertyUSAvs.T. Y. Yan/J. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
BLR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 77 1.2208
2
Schumann/Durant
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 85 1.0824
3
Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 75 0.9200
4
Silvestre/Loiseau
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 31/10/2019
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Silvestre/LoiseauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:32
12 31/10/2019
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:28
27 31/10/2019
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
50 - 52
00:43
28 01/11/2019
Silvestre/LoiseauFRAvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 70 1.2571
2
Penninga/Bouter
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 100 0.8600
3
Bykanov/Likholetov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 78 1.0769
4
Winter/Walkenhorst
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 100 0.9000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 31/10/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Bykanov/LikholetovRUS
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:41
14 31/10/2019
Winter/WalkenhorstGERvs.Penninga/BouterNED
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
17 - 19
57 - 55
00:50
29 31/10/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Penninga/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
22 - 20
       
43 - 31
00:34
30 01/11/2019
Bykanov/LikholetovRUSvs.Winter/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
24 - 22
       
45 - 33
00:38

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krattiger/Breer
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 80 1.0125
3
Menéndez/Huerta A.
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 72 1.0139
4
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 87 0.7816

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 31/10/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:35
16 31/10/2019
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
31 31/10/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Krattiger/BreerSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
32 01/11/2019
I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHAvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:29

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 01/11/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
55 - 47
00:47
34 01/11/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Schubert/GuehrerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:33
35 01/11/2019
Dumek/BercikCZEvs.Evans/DohertyUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
36 01/11/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
37 01/11/2019
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Bykanov/LikholetovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 54
00:48
38 01/11/2019
Trans/AbellDENvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:35
39 01/11/2019
Schumann/DurantAUSvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:39
40 01/11/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
26 - 24
       
47 - 39
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/11/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Penninga/BouterNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:31
42 02/11/2019
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
12 - 15
53 - 55
00:51
43 02/11/2019
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Evans/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 15
13 - 15
54 - 52
00:43
44 02/11/2019
Samoday/VelichkoRUSvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
45 02/11/2019
Takahashi/HasegawaJPNvs.Bykanov/LikholetovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
46 02/11/2019
Krattiger/BreerSUIvs.Trans/AbellDEN
1 - 2
21 - 10
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 46
00:41
47 02/11/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Schumann/DurantAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
48 02/11/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 02/11/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:33
50 02/11/2019
Evans/DohertyUSAvs.Samoday/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
51 02/11/2019
Bykanov/LikholetovRUSvs.Trans/AbellDEN
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
47 - 50
00:44
52 02/11/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/11/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Samoday/VelichkoRUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
52 - 45
00:46
54 03/11/2019
Bykanov/LikholetovRUSvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:54

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 03/11/2019
Samoday/VelichkoRUSvs.Bykanov/LikholetovRUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 8
53 - 49
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 03/11/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:34