Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Jones/Callahan
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 86 1.0814
2
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 89 0.9326
3
Hughes/Fendrick
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 81 1.2099
4
Harnett/Lapointe
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 95 0.8105

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/02/2020
Hughes/FendrickUSAvs.Jones/Callahan USA
1 - 2
21 - 12
22 - 24
13 - 15
56 - 51
00:58
2 07/02/2020
Harnett/LapointeCANvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
47 - 53
00:50
13 07/02/2020
Jones/Callahan USAvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:39
14 07/02/2020
Hughes/FendrickUSAvs.Harnett/LapointeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Futami/Hasegawa
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Gusarova/Angelopoulou
CYP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 78 0.9231
3
Bell/Kendall
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 72 1.0833
4
Schermerhorn/Hildreth
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/02/2020
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Schermerhorn/HildrethUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:37
4 07/02/2020
Bell/KendallAUSvs.Gusarova/AngelopoulouCYP
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
15 07/02/2020
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Gusarova/AngelopoulouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:34
16 07/02/2020
Schermerhorn/HildrethUSAvs.Bell/KendallAUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laird/Palmer
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 45 1.9111
2
Reeves/Cannon
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 65 1.2462
3
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
TPE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 63 47 1.3404
4
JEUDI/Chansophy
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 11 84 0.1310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/02/2020
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.JEUDI/ChansophyCAM
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 2
       
42 - 6
00:21
6 07/02/2020
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Reeves/CannonUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
6 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:29
17 07/02/2020
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Reeves/CannonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:40
18 07/02/2020
JEUDI/ChansophyCAMvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
0 - 2
2 - 21
3 - 21
       
5 - 42
00:19

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sakaguchi/Chiyo
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 67 1.4030
2
Olsen/Bisgaard
DEN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 94 102 0.9216
3
Udomchavee/Numwong
THA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 71 1.2958
4
Joe/Lawac
VAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 44 84 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/02/2020
Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPNvs.Joe/LawacVAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:30
8 07/02/2020
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 51
00:53
19 07/02/2020
Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPNvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
52 - 43
00:45
20 07/02/2020
Joe/LawacVANvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
0 - 2
7 - 21
13 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:30

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 66 1.3182
2
Toko/Pata
VAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 92 0.9348
3
Lunina/Baburina
UKR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 113 109 1.0367
4
YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.
TPE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 108 0.8241

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/02/2020
Toko/PataVANvs.Lunina/BaburinaUKR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:43
10 07/02/2020
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 13
24 - 22
       
45 - 35
00:46
21 07/02/2020
Toko/PataVANvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
22 07/02/2020
Lunina/BaburinaUKRvs.YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPE
2 - 1
27 - 29
21 - 13
15 - 12
63 - 54
00:52

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wheeler/Davis
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 37 2.2703
2
Take/Mizoe
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 61 1.2459
3
Dave/Maor
ISR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 61 50 1.2200
4
Chanda/Sreynat
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 11 84 0.1310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/02/2020
Chanda/SreynatCAMvs.Wheeler/DavisUSA
0 - 2
2 - 21
1 - 21
       
3 - 42
00:19
12 07/02/2020
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Dave/MaorISR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:28
23 07/02/2020
Wheeler/DavisUSAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38
24 07/02/2020
Chanda/SreynatCAMvs.Dave/MaorISR
0 - 2
4 - 21
4 - 21
       
8 - 42
00:18

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/02/2020
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Hughes/FendrickUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33
26 08/02/2020
Gusarova/AngelopoulouCYPvs.Take/MizoeJPN
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:35
27 08/02/2020
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
1 - 2
14 - 21
23 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 57
00:47
28 08/02/2020
Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPNvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:36
29 08/02/2020
Wheeler/DavisUSAvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 52
00:55
30 08/02/2020
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
47 - 52
00:42
31 08/02/2020
Reeves/CannonUSAvs.Toko/PataVAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:28
32 08/02/2020
Jones/Callahan USAvs.Dave/MaorISR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:30

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 08/02/2020
Hughes/FendrickUSAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:38
34 08/02/2020
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPN
1 - 2
21 - 16
13 - 21
8 - 15
42 - 52
00:53
35 08/02/2020
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:33
36 08/02/2020
Reeves/CannonUSAvs.Jones/Callahan USA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 47
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 09/02/2020
Hughes/FendrickUSAvs.Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPN
2 - 1
21 - 18
13 - 21
16 - 14
50 - 53
00:58
38 09/02/2020
Olsen/BisgaardDENvs.Reeves/CannonUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 09/02/2020
Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPNvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
40 09/02/2020
Hughes/FendrickUSAvs.Reeves/CannonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:36