Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Trans/Okholm
DEN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 100 1.0600
2
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 85 1.0706
3
Sakurako/Kumada
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 84 1.1071
4
Mohar/Guz
ISR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/11/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Mohar/GuzISR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:35
2 07/11/2019
Trans/OkholmDENvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
2 - 1
15 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
52 - 51
00:54
9 07/11/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Trans/OkholmDEN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:54
10 07/11/2019
Mohar/GuzISRvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 73 1.3288
2
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 74 0.9865
3
Fuchs/Knudsen
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 101 0.9802
4
Ogren/Wahlén
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 99 0.7879

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/11/2019
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Fuchs/KnudsenUSA
2 - 1
21 - 12
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 42
00:45
4 07/11/2019
Ogren/WahlénSWEvs.Friedl Fr./PfefferAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
11 07/11/2019
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Friedl Fr./PfefferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
12 07/11/2019
Fuchs/KnudsenUSAvs.Ogren/WahlénSWE
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 13
15 - 10
57 - 46
00:52

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kaho/Reika
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Cools/Vd Vonder
BEL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 81 1.0123
3
Grawender/Simonsson
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
4
Maor/Barannik
ISR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 91 0.8242

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/11/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Maor/BarannikISR
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
49 - 43
00:45
6 07/11/2019
Cools/Vd VonderBELvs.Grawender/SimonssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:39
13 07/11/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:47
14 07/11/2019
Maor/BarannikISRvs.Grawender/SimonssonSWE
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Olsen/Bisgaard
DEN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Starikov/Dave
ISR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 74 0.9459
3
Lazarenko/Khmil
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 77 1.0000
4
Sviridova, E./Katser
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 87 0.7586

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/11/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Lazarenko/KhmilUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:39
8 07/11/2019
Olsen/BisgaardDENvs.Sviridova, E./KatserRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:38
15 07/11/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Olsen/BisgaardDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
10 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
16 07/11/2019
Lazarenko/KhmilUKRvs.Sviridova, E./KatserRUS
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 13
       
45 - 35
00:39

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 08/11/2019
Cools/Vd VonderBELvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:40
18 08/11/2019
Friedl Fr./PfefferAUTvs.Lazarenko/KhmilUKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:29
19 08/11/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Grawender/SimonssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
20 08/11/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Fuchs/KnudsenUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:44

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 08/11/2019
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Cools/Vd VonderBEL
2 - 1
21 - 17
12 - 21
15 - 13
48 - 51
00:50
22 08/11/2019
Friedl Fr./PfefferAUTvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
0 - 2
20 - 22
11 - 21
       
31 - 43
00:37
23 08/11/2019
Olsen/BisgaardDENvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:55
24 08/11/2019
Fuchs/KnudsenUSAvs.Trans/OkholmDEN
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:51

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 09/11/2019
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 13
9 - 15
44 - 49
00:46
26 09/11/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Trans/OkholmDEN
1 - 2
21 - 15
10 - 21
15 - 17
46 - 53
00:54

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 09/11/2019
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 09/11/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Trans/OkholmDEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36