Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 92 61 1.5082
2
Sdebel/Ilewicz
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 87 0.8391
3
Koshikawa/Ikeda
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 87 84 1.0357
4
Sendrovich/Meir
ISR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 92 0.7826

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/11/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Sendrovich/MeirISR
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 10
       
50 - 37
00:39
2 07/11/2019
Koshikawa/IkedaJPNvs.Sdebel/IlewiczPOL
0 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 23
       
45 - 49
00:51
9 08/11/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Sdebel/IlewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:28
10 08/11/2019
Sendrovich/MeirISRvs.Koshikawa/IkedaJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:41

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thomsen/Trans
DEN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Korycki/Chiniewicz
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 72 1.0139
3
Brewster/Mewhirter
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 82 84 0.9762
4
Day/Hadar
ISR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 70 94 0.7447

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/11/2019
Thomsen/TransDENvs.Day/HadarISR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
4 07/11/2019
Brewster/MewhirterUSAvs.Korycki/ChiniewiczPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
11 07/11/2019
Thomsen/TransDENvs.Korycki/ChiniewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:35
12 08/11/2019
Day/HadarISRvs.Brewster/MewhirterUSA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
7 - 15
42 - 52
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bakhnar/Bogatov
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 78 1.2436
2
Elazar/Masuri, O.
ISR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 107 0.9346
3
Tsuchiya/Murakami
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 100 1.0600
4
Bobrikov/Mikhalev
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 96 0.8125

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/11/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.Elazar/Masuri, O.ISR
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 55
01:06
6 07/11/2019
Bakhnar/BogatovRUSvs.Bobrikov/MikhalevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
13 07/11/2019
Elazar/Masuri, O.ISRvs.Bakhnar/BogatovRUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
45 - 55
01:00
14 08/11/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.Bobrikov/MikhalevRUS
2 - 1
21 - 11
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 45
00:52

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kramarenko/Prokopiev
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 86 1.2093
2
Sedlak/Manas
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 73 0.9589
3
Faiga/Ohana
ISR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 91 1.0989
4
Kopschar/Friedl Fe.
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/11/2019
Faiga/OhanaISRvs.Kramarenko/ProkopievRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
28 - 26
12 - 15
58 - 62
01:03
8 07/11/2019
Kopschar/Friedl Fe.AUTvs.Sedlak/ManasCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
15 08/11/2019
Kramarenko/ProkopievRUSvs.Sedlak/ManasCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:35
16 08/11/2019
Faiga/OhanaISRvs.Kopschar/Friedl Fe.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 08/11/2019
Brewster/MewhirterUSAvs.Elazar/Masuri, O.ISR
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:38
18 08/11/2019
Tsuchiya/MurakamiJPNvs.Korycki/ChiniewiczPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
0 - 21
       
13 - 42
00:19
19 08/11/2019
Sdebel/IlewiczPOLvs.Faiga/OhanaISR
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
20 08/11/2019
Sedlak/ManasCZEvs.Koshikawa/IkedaJPN
2 - 1
31 - 29
19 - 21
15 - 8
65 - 58
01:05

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 08/11/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Brewster/MewhirterUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36
22 08/11/2019
Korycki/ChiniewiczPOLvs.Kramarenko/ProkopievRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:43
23 08/11/2019
Bakhnar/BogatovRUSvs.Faiga/OhanaISR
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:57
24 08/11/2019
Sedlak/ManasCZEvs.Thomsen/TransDEN
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 09/11/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Kramarenko/ProkopievRUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
25 - 23
62 - 58
00:56
26 09/11/2019
Faiga/OhanaISRvs.Thomsen/TransDEN
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 51
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 09/11/2019
Kramarenko/ProkopievRUSvs.Faiga/OhanaISR
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 09/11/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Thomsen/TransDEN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30