Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 27 3.1111
2
Sinisalo/Rantala
FIN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 72 0.9583
3
Malmström/Kirkor
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 59 1.2203
4
Wenzel/Ilao
GUM
1 0 2 0 4 0.000 17 84 0.2024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/03/2020
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Wenzel/IlaoGUM
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
2 06/03/2020
Sinisalo/RantalaFINvs.Malmström/KirkorSWE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
9 06/03/2020
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Sinisalo/RantalaFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:34
10 06/03/2020
Wenzel/IlaoGUMvs.Malmström/KirkorSWE
0 - 2
6 - 21
11 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:26

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sakaguchi/Chiyo
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 37 2.2703
2
Friedl Fr./Pfeffer
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 86 0.9767
3
Metsäkoivu/Metsäkoivu
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 79 1.0886
4
Shepherd/Wigsten
GUM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 32 84 0.3810

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/03/2020
Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPNvs.Shepherd/WigstenGUM
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 4
       
42 - 8
00:24
4 06/03/2020
Friedl Fr./PfefferAUTvs.Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
55 - 44
00:51
11 06/03/2020
Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPNvs.Friedl Fr./PfefferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
12 06/03/2020
Shepherd/WigstenGUMvs.Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFIN
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kusano/Hashimoto
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 48 1.7500
2
Kaho/Reika
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 70 1.0857
3
Lenarduzzi/Feore
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 67 1.0448
4
Sablan/Mendiola
GUM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 39 84 0.4643

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/03/2020
Kusano/HashimotoJPNvs.Sablan/MendiolaGUM
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 5
       
42 - 14
00:32
6 06/03/2020
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Lenarduzzi/FeoreCAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:35
13 06/03/2020
Kusano/HashimotoJPNvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:44
14 06/03/2020
Sablan/MendiolaGUMvs.Lenarduzzi/FeoreCAN
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:26

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maple/Kraft
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 48 1.7917
2
Schermerhorn/Hildreth
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 86 82 1.0488
3
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 69 1.1594
4
Byrd/Eugenio
GUM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 31 84 0.3690

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/03/2020
Byrd/EugenioGUMvs.Maple/KraftUSA
0 - 2
4 - 21
5 - 21
       
9 - 42
00:23
8 06/03/2020
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Schermerhorn/HildrethUSA
0 - 2
24 - 26
14 - 21
       
38 - 47
00:43
15 06/03/2020
Maple/KraftUSAvs.Schermerhorn/HildrethUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:40
16 06/03/2020
Byrd/EugenioGUMvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
0 - 2
10 - 21
12 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:26

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 07/03/2020
Schermerhorn/HildrethUSAvs.Lenarduzzi/FeoreCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:29
18 07/03/2020
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Metsäkoivu/MetsäkoivuFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:29
19 07/03/2020
Friedl Fr./PfefferAUTvs.Malmström/KirkorSWE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32
20 07/03/2020
Sinisalo/RantalaFINvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
49 - 48
00:45

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 07/03/2020
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Schermerhorn/HildrethUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
22 07/03/2020
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Maple/KraftUSA
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
10 - 15
51 - 56
00:54
23 07/03/2020
Kusano/HashimotoJPNvs.Friedl Fr./PfefferAUT
2 - 1
21 - 10
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 39
00:47
24 07/03/2020
Sinisalo/RantalaFINvs.Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPN
1 - 2
21 - 18
22 - 24
5 - 15
48 - 57
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/03/2020
Schermerhorn/HildrethUSAvs.Maple/KraftUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37
26 08/03/2020
Kusano/HashimotoJPNvs.Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
50 - 55
01:01

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 08/03/2020
Maple/KraftUSAvs.Kusano/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 08/03/2020
Schermerhorn/HildrethUSAvs.Sakaguchi/ChiyoJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
12 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32